Attributed to Livio MEHUS (1630-1691) Jupiter... - Lot 25 - Audap & Associés

Lot 25
Estimation :
8000 - 12000 EUR
Attributed to Livio MEHUS (1630-1691) Jupiter and Antiope Canvas (Misses, accidents and old restorations.) Height : 118 cm 118 cm ; Width : 166 cm Provenance: - Jacques Favre de Thierrens Collection (1895-1973); by descent. Expert : Cabinet Turquin